Acetulan™ lanolin derivative is an acetylated lanolin alcohol.
Acetulan lanolin derivative is 100% active, and is supplied as a thin, yellow liquid.
Acetulan lanolin derivative is a multi-functional, low viscosity emollient for skin care formulations. It is recommended for use in creams and lotions.
Acetulan lanolin derivative is derived from lanolin. It is an easy-to-use liquid form.
Acetulan lanolin derivative is an exceptional emollient and lubricant, and also provides sensory properties to most formulations. Its surface activity makes it an excellent option for formulations such as make-up removers and cleansers.
Recommended use levels range from 0.5% to 3.0%, depending on application.