Lanocerin™ lanolin product is lanolin wax.
Lanocerin lanolin product is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to tan, waxy solid.
Lanocerin lanolin product is an effective emulsifying agent, emollient and moisturizer for body lotions.
Lanocerin lanolin product is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including pomades, make-up and molded sticks.
Lanocerin lanolin product is derived from lanolin. It is an easy-to-use waxy solid form. Its unique solubility properties make an excellent candidate for modifying the texture of formulations. In addition, its skin adhesion properties make it a choice for long wear color formulations.
Recommended use levels range from 0.5% to 5.0%, depending on application.