Lanogene™ lanolin product is lanolin oil.
Lanogene lanolin product is 100% active, and it is supplied as a yellow to amber liquid.
Lanogene lanolin product is an extremely effective emollient for skin care formulations and is recommended for applications including creams and lotions. This product provides enhanced sensory properties to most formulations.
Recommended use levels range from 0.5% to 3.0%, depending on application.