OHlan™ lanolin derivative is hydroxylated lanolin.
OHlan lanolin derivative is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow-amber to pale tan, waxy solid.
OHlan lanolin derivative is an excellent water in oil emulsifier for a wide range of applications.
Its adhesion properties coupled with its pigment dispersion properties make it ideally suited for long wear color cosmetic products. It is supplied as an easy-to-use solid form.
Recommended use levels range from 0.5% to 5.0%, depending on application.