Personal Care

Surfactant Products

Amidex™ Alkanolamides 1:1 Superamides-Diethanolamides

Surfactant

Amidex™ CE Surfactant

INCI Name: Cocamide DEA

Amidex™ CE is an all-purpose, economical thickener and viscosity builder for cosmetic surfactant systems.

Stabilizes foam in shampoos, cleansers and bubble baths.

Availability is limited to North America

Back to top Back to top of page

© The Lubrizol Corporation