Personal Care

Surfactant Products

Amidex™ Alkanolamides 1:1 Superamides-Diethanolamides

Surfactant

Amidex™ LD Surfactant

INCI Name: Lauramide DEA

Amidex™ LD is an effective viscosity builder, foam booster and stabilizer.

It exhibits good detergency and emulsification characteristics. Uses include shampoos, cleansers, bubble baths, creams and lotions.

Availability is limited to North America

Back to top Back to top of page

© The Lubrizol Corporation