Personal Care

Surfactant Products

Amidex™ Alkanolamides 1:1 Superamides-Diethanolamides

Surfactant

Amidex™ S Surfactant

INCI Name: Soyamide DEA

Amidex™ S is a soya derived amide exhibiting foam and skin feel properties analogous to soap.

Good viscosity building and emulsification properties. Ideal choice for shower and facial cleansers, liquid soaps and bath gels.

Availability is limited to North America

Back to top Back to top of page

© The Lubrizol Corporation