Personal Care

Surfactant Products

Chembetaine™ Amphoterics

Surfactant

Chembetaine™ C Surfactant

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Chembetaine™ C is a high-foaming, mild surfactant. Stable over a wide pH range.

Excellent foam and viscosity building with anionics suggest uses in shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, conditioners and skin cleansers.

Availability is limited to North America

Back to top Back to top of page

© The Lubrizol Corporation