Personal Care

Surfactant Products

Chemoxide™ Amine Oxides

Surfactant

Chemoxide™ CAW Surfactant

INCI Name: Cocamidopropylamine Oxide

Chemoxide™ CAW is an excellent choice for mild, low-irritation applications such as shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products.

Builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range.

Availability is limited to North America

Back to top Back to top of page

© The Lubrizol Corporation