| Trademark INCI Name |
Appearance | Solids % | Applications |
| Sulfochem™ EA-1 Surfactant Ammonium Laureth Sulfate |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Excellent choice for low-pH shampoo systems where mildness is important. High flash foam, low cloud point and good viscosity response. Very effective in acid balanced shampoo systems, cleansers, bath products, and gels. |
Sulfochem™ EA-2 Surfactant |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Excellent choice for low-pH shampoo systems where mildness is important. High flash foam, low cloud point and good viscosity response. Very effective in acid balanced shampoo systems, cleansers, bath products, and gels. |
| Sulfochem™ EA-3 Surfactant Ammonium Laureth Sulfate |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Excellent choice for low-pH shampoo systems where mildness is important. High flash foam, low cloud point and good viscosity response. Very effective in acid balanced shampoo systems, cleansers, bath products, and gels. |
| Sulfochem™ ES-1 Surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Superior flash foam and lather characteristics. Good skin compatibility. Uses include liquid, lotion and pearl shampoos; shower and bath gels; bubble baths and facial cleansers. |
| Sulfochem™ ES-2 Surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Superior flash foam and lather characteristics. Good skin compatibility. Uses include liquid, lotion and pearl shampoos; shower and bath gels; bubble baths and facial cleansers. |
| Sulfochem™ ES-2CWK Surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Low color and odor and version of SLES. Low salt levels allow for an easily handled low-viscosity surfactant. May be thickened with salt to the same viscosity as traditional SLES products. Versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Superior flash foam and lather characteristics. |
| Sulfochem™ ES-3 Surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Superior flash foam and lather characteristics. Good skin compatibility. Uses include liquid, lotion and pearl shampoos; shower and bath gels; bubble baths and facial cleansers. |
| Sulfochem™ ES-3K Surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate |
Water-White Liquid | 28 | Versatile, cost-effective, formaldehyde-free surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Superior flash foam and lather characteristics. Good skin compatibility. Uses include liquid, lotion and pearl shampoos; shower and bath gels; bubble baths and facial cleansers. |
| Sulfochem™ ES-70 Surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate (2 mole) |
Pale Yellow, Flowing Gel | 70 | Highly concentrated surfactant for use in toiletries and cosmetics. A versatile formulating tool for shampoo concentrates, bath gels, liquid soaps, and syndet beauty bars. |
| Sulfochem™ EA-60 Surfactant Ammonium Laureth Sulfate (3 mole) |
Water-White Pale Yellow Liquid | 60 | Highly-active, cost-effective surfactant for use in shampoo systems designed for professional use. Also widely used for bubble baths and cleansers. |
| Sulfochem™ ES-60 Surfactant Sodium Laureth Sulfate (3 mole) |
Water-White to Pale Yellow Liquid | 60 | Highly-active, cost-effective surfactant for use in shampoo systems designed for professional use. Also widely used for bubble baths and cleansers. |
| Sulfochem™ ME-60 Surfactant Sodium Myreth Sulfate |
Pale Yellow Liquid | 60 | Highly active ethoxylated surfactant for use in all types of personal care systems. Excellent foam and viscosity response. |
| Sulfochem™ AM-60 Surfactant Ammonium Myreth Sulfate |
Pale Yellow Liquid | 60 | Highly active ethoxylated surfactant for use in all types of personal care systems. Excellent foam and viscosity response. |
| Sulfochem™ TD-3 Surfactant Sodium Trideceth Sulfate |
Pale Yellow Liquid | 30 | Branched chain alkyl ether sulfate for use in shampoos and bath products. Excellent choice for baby products due to its mildness. | Availability of surfactants listed is limited to North America. |