Personal Care

Surfactant Products

Sulfochem™ Alkyl Ether Sulfates

Surfactant

Sulfochem™ ES-2CWK Surfactant

INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Low color and odor and version of SLES. Low salt levels allow for an easily handled low-viscosity surfactant.

May be thickened with salt to the same viscosity as traditional SLES products. Versatile, cost-effective surfactant for use in personal cleansing products. Superior flash foam and lather characteristics.

Availability is limited to North America

Back to top Back to top of page

© The Lubrizol Corporation